Casa Olea Hotel

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • 24-hour services

  • Express check-in/ -out

  • Swimming Pool

  • Private beach

  • Sports activities

  • Spa and relaxation

  • Child-friendly

  • Air conditioning

  • Pets

Location

    Casa Olea Hotel Cremia, located merely 5 minutes' walk from the San Vito beach and 3.2 km from the Garden of the Blackbird, features an outdoor swimming pool for guests to take a dip in. You can use currency exchange and a lift at this comfortable hotel, and the area is popular for windsurfing, hiking, and cycling.

    The centre of Cremia can be reached in 10 minutes' walk of the hotel, and such cultural venues as the Museum of the End of the War are 3.9 km away. The Lake Como Boat Museum is 25 minutes on foot from the Casa Olea. The Church of Santa Maria del Tiglio can also be found within 7 km of this accommodation.

    The air-conditioned rooms are appointed with climate control, such modern amenities as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, and offer private bathrooms with a bidet, a walk-in shower, and a separate toilet. Also, there is a personal safe, coffee and tea making facilities provided. The bathrooms come with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower along with a hair dryer and shower caps for more comfort.

    Casa Olea Hotel offers an Italian breakfast daily. Located in close proximity to this Cremia hotel, the seafood restaurant Ristorante La Baia offers a Mediterranean menu.

    Review by hotel critic

    My purpose in staying at Casa Olea Hotel was to experience a tranquil retreat by Lake Como. While everything about the hotel was delightful, the highlight for me was the superb pool with a breathtaking view of the surrounding landscape. The modern amenities and attention to detail, from the walk-in shower to the sound-proofed windows, truly enhanced my stay. I cannot express enough my satisfaction with Casa Olea Hotel and my gratitude for the exceptional hospitality provided during my visit.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 21:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
    Licence number013083-ALB-00002,IT013083A1G5XCEVOR

    Room Options at Casa Olea Hotel Cremia

    The Casa Olea Hotel offers a variety of rooms to choose from, including double rooms, single rooms, twin/double rooms, and suites. Each room is well-equipped with amenities such as free toiletries, bathrobes, air conditioning, flat-screen TVs with satellite channels, soundproof walls, tea and coffee makers, and private bathrooms. Guests can enjoy scenic views of either the garden or the lake from some of the rooms and suites, providing a comfortable and relaxing stay for visitors.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Casa Olea Hotel Cremia Room photo Casa Olea Hotel Cremia Beds photo Casa Olea Hotel Cremia Exterior photo Casa Olea Hotel Cremia Amenities photo Casa Olea Hotel Cremia Facilities photo
    Double Room Terrace

    Size: 20 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Casa Olea Hotel Cremia Room photo Casa Olea Hotel Cremia Beds photo Casa Olea Hotel Cremia Exterior photo Casa Olea Hotel Cremia Facilities photo Casa Olea Hotel Cremia Facilities photo Casa Olea Hotel Cremia Macro Details photo Casa Olea Hotel Cremia Other photo
    Double or Twin Room Lake View

    Size: 20 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Casa Olea Hotel Cremia Macro Details photo Casa Olea Hotel Cremia Facilities photo Casa Olea Hotel Cremia Nature photo Casa Olea Hotel Cremia Beds photo
    Single Room Garden View

    Size: 17 m²

    Bed type: 1 Single bed

    More info +
    Casa Olea Hotel Cremia Other photo Casa Olea Hotel Cremia Facilities photo Casa Olea Hotel Cremia Facilities photo Casa Olea Hotel Cremia Room photo
    Double Room Garden View

    Size: 28 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Casa Olea Hotel Cremia Macro Details photo Casa Olea Hotel Cremia Corridors photo Casa Olea Hotel Cremia Other photo Casa Olea Hotel Cremia Other photo Casa Olea Hotel Cremia Facilities photo
    Junior Suite

    Size: 30 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Casa Olea Hotel Cremia Beds photo Casa Olea Hotel Cremia Corridors photo Casa Olea Hotel Cremia Beach photo Casa Olea Hotel Cremia Macro Details photo Casa Olea Hotel Cremia Interior photo Casa Olea Hotel Cremia Facilities photo
    Suite Lake View

    Size: 37 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed and 1 Sofa bed

    More info +
    Casa Olea Hotel Cremia Macro Details photo Casa Olea Hotel Cremia Facilities photo Casa Olea Hotel Cremia Macro Details photo Casa Olea Hotel Cremia Other photo
    Junior Suite Garden View

    Size: 30 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Casa Olea Hotel Cremia

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation
    Show places nearby

    Places nearby

    Airports (1)

    Orio Al Serio
    76 km

    Attractions (9)

    Chiesa di San Vito
    50 m
    Chiesa di San Michele
    500 m
    Chiesa di San Martino
    1.4 km
    Beach
    1.9 km
    Chiesa dei Santi Rocco e Sebastiano
    2 km
    Castello di Rezzonico
    2 km
    Il Ficano Caffe
    2.1 km
    Chiesa di Sant'Antonio
    2.1 km
    Museo Barca Lariana
    2.2 km

    Guest reviews of Casa Olea Hotel Cremia

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the times for check-in and check-out at the Casa Olea Hotel?
      Guests staying at the Casa Olea Hotel can check in anytime between 15:00 and 21:00, and check out by 08:00.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Casa Olea Hotel Cremia